109 Lockhart Road
Wanchai, Hong Kong
 




The Bar Wanchai Deserves

Home | Pictures | Drinks & Snacks | Sports & Events | Foam Party | Party Package | Press | Location


Newsletter


109, Lockhart Road
Wanchai, Hong Kong
Tel (852)2861-3336



Recent visits
Wilmington, USA
Central District, HKG
Beijing, CHN
Mountain View, USA
Hong Kong
Central District, HKG
Mountain View, USA
Mountain View, USA
Mountain View, USA
Redmond, USA








Sports & Events



Please find below the sport events shown on our large screen or one of the LCD-TVs. If there is a game you would like to see that is not listed, please contact us by e-mail subscription@bar109.com or call (852)2861-3336. Maximum of 3 games simultaneously. Please make a reservation for a specific game. First come, first served.
  • Sunday Afternoons - If you still have energy after a long Saturday night or need to recharge for the week to come, then join the party at noon time on Sundays. Packed!
  • Open Mic comedy nights. Join us for a good laugh. It is Open Mic, you are very welcome to tell your story. Every Monday night in English, every 1st and 3rd Tuesday in Cantonese. Shows start at 8:30pm.
  • Book your private party at BAR109! Enquiries welcome. Small party, big events, graduation party, birthday party, etc. we have all it takes to make your event a memorable one. Private lounge available! Check details, call BAR109 or come in person to draft your event and we will make it happen!
  • Crazy Hour runs from 3pm till 6pm, excluding Sundays. Happy Hour 6pm till 9pm, excluding Sundays.
On our big screens

Monday - October 18, 2021
Pittsburgh Steelers vs Seattle Seahawks at 8:20am
Vancouver vs Sporting Kansas City at 10:00am
Ireland vs Netherlands at 5:00pm
Live Coverage from Moscow, Russia at 6:00pm
Sri Lanka vs Namibia at 9:00pm

Tuesday - October 19, 2021
Deportivo Alaves vs Real Betis at 1:00am
Venezia vs Fiorentina at 2:45am
Arsenal vs Crystal Palace at 3:00am
Espanyol vs Cadiz at 3:00am
Tennessee Titans vs Buffalo Bills at 8:20am
Scotland vs Papua New Guinea at 5:00pm
Live Coverage from Moscow, Russia at 6:00pm
Live Coverage from Antwerp, Belgium at 7:00pm
Ajax U19s vs Borussia Dortmund U19 at 8:00pm
Oman vs Bangladesh at 9:00pm
Atletico Madrid U19s vs Liverpool U19 at 10:00pm
Celtic vs Ferencvaros at 10:30pm

Wednesday - October 20, 2021
Besiktas vs Sporting CP at 12:45am
Club Bruges vs Manchester City at 12:45am
Bristol City vs Nottingham Forest at 2:45am
Derby County vs Luton Town at 2:45am
Stoke City vs Bournemouth AFC at 2:45am
Ajax vs Borussia Dortmund at 3:00am
Denmark Open - Round of 32 at 3:00pm
Namibia vs Netherlands at 5:00pm
Live Coverage from Moscow, Russia at 6:00pm
Lille U19 vs Sevilla U19 at 8:00pm
Manchester United U19s vs Atalanta U19 at 9:00pm
Sri Lanka vs Ireland at 9:00pm
Benfica U19 vs Bayern Munich U19 at 10:00pm
Spartak Moscow vs Leicester City at 10:30pm

Thursday - October 21, 2021
Barcelona vs Dynamo Kiev at 12:45am
Swansea City vs West Bromwich Albion at 2:45am
Atlanta United vs New York City FC at 7:30am
Inter Miami CF vs Toronto FC at 7:30am
Orlando City SC vs Montreal Impact at 7:30am
FC Dallas vs Los Angeles FC at 8:00am
Portland Timbers vs Vancouver at 10:00am
San Jose Earthquakes vs Austin FC at 10:30am
Bangladesh vs Papua New Guinea at 5:00pm
Live Coverage from Moscow, Russia at 6:00pm
Live Coverage from Antwerp, Belgium at 7:00pm
Oman vs Scotland at 9:00pm
HJK Helsinki vs Maccabi Tel-Aviv at 10:30pm

Friday - October 22, 2021
Bodo Glimt vs Roma at 12:45am
Copenhagen vs PAOK FC at 12:45am
Famagusta vs Flora at 12:45am
Lazio vs Marseille at 12:45am
Maccabi Haifa vs Slavia Prague at 12:45am
Vitesse vs Tottenham Hotspur at 12:45am
Rangers vs Brondby at 3:00am
West Ham United vs Genk at 3:00am
Cleveland Browns vs Denver Broncos at 8:20am
Free Practice 1 - Misano World Circuit Marco Simoncelli ITALY at 3:00pm
Namibia vs Ireland at 5:00pm
Denmark Open - Quarter Finals at 6:00pm
Live Coverage from Antwerp, Belgium at 7:00pm
Free Practice 2 - Misano World Circuit Marco Simoncelli ITALY at 7:15pm
Live Coverage from Golf Santa Ponsa, Balearic Islands at 8:00pm
Sri Lanka vs Netherlands at 9:00pm

Saturday - October 23, 2021
Dinamo Moscow vs FC Khimki at 12:00am
Practice 1 - Circuit of the Americas, Austin, Texas at 12:30am
Torino vs Genoa at 12:30am
Slovenia Womens vs Wales Womens at 2:15am
Scarlets vs Benetton Treviso at 2:35am
Scotland Womens vs Hungary Women at 2:35am
Dungannon Swifts vs Carrick Rangers at 2:45am
Northampton vs Worcester at 2:45am
Sampdoria vs Spezia at 2:45am
Montreal Alouettes vs Toronto Argonauts at 7:30am
Japan vs Australia at 12:45pm
Free Practice 3 - Misano World Circuit Marco Simoncelli ITALY at 3:00pm
Womens Giant Slalom 1st Run - Soelden, Austria at 3:45pm
Denmark Open - Semi Finals at 4:00pm
Australia vs South Africa at 5:00pm
Live Coverage from Moscow, Russia at 6:00pm
Qualifying - Misano World Circuit Marco Simoncelli ITALY at 6:30pm
FC Nizhny Novgorod vs FC Krasnodar at 7:00pm
Live Coverage from Antwerp, Belgium at 7:00pm
Womens Giant Slalom 2nd Run - Soelden, Austria at 7:00pm
Cardiff City vs Middlesbrough at 7:30pm
Chelsea vs Norwich City at 7:30pm
France Women vs England Women at 8:00pm
Live Coverage from Golf Santa Ponsa, Balearic Islands at 8:00pm
Valencia vs Mallorca at 8:00pm
Zebre vs Edinburgh at 8:00pm
England vs West Indies at 9:00pm
FC Rostov vs Arsenal Tula at 9:30pm
Celtic vs St Johnstone at 10:00pm
Crystal Palace vs Newcastle United at 10:00pm
Dundee United vs Motherwell at 10:00pm
Everton vs Watford at 10:00pm
Exeter vs London Irish at 10:00pm
Glasgow Warriors vs Leinster at 10:00pm
Hearts vs Dundee at 10:00pm
Leeds United vs Wolverhampton Wanderers at 10:00pm
Southampton vs Burnley at 10:00pm
Cadiz vs Deportivo Alaves at 10:15pm
France vs England at 10:30pm
Big Air Event at 11:50pm

Sunday - October 24, 2021
CSKA Moscow vs Krylia Sovetov Samara at 12:00am
Cardiff Blues vs Newport Gwent Dragons at 12:15am
Connacht vs Ulster at 12:15am
England Womens vs Northern Ireland Womens at 12:15am
Sassuolo vs Venezia at 12:15am
Maidenhead United vs Woking at 12:20am
Brighton and Hove Albion vs Manchester City at 12:30am
Sevilla vs Levante at 12:30am
CD Tondela vs FC Porto at 1:00am
Practice 3 - Circuit of the Americas, Austin, Texas at 2:00am
Bologna vs AC Milan at 2:30am
Ospreys vs Munster at 2:35am
Athletic Bilbao vs Villarreal at 3:00am
Qualifying - Circuit of the Americas, Austin, Texas at 5:00am
Columbus Crew vs New York Red Bulls at 6:00am
New York City FC vs DC United at 7:30am
Winnipeg Blue Bombers vs BC Lions at 7:30am
Inter Miami CF vs Columbus Crew at 8:00am
Calgary Stampeders vs Saskatchewan Roughriders at 9:45am
Jamel Herring vs Shakur Stevenson at 10:00am
LA Galaxy vs FC Dallas at 10:00am
Grampus Eight vs Vissel Kobe at 2:00pm
Warm Up - Misano World Circuit Marco Simoncelli ITALY at 2:40pm
Mens Giant Slalom 1st Run - Soelden, Austria at 3:45pm
Live Coverage from Moscow, Russia at 6:00pm
Atalanta vs Udinese at 6:30pm
FC Ufa vs Rubin Kazan at 7:00pm
Live Coverage from Antwerp, Belgium at 7:00pm
Mens Giant Slalom 2nd Run - Soelden, Austria at 7:00pm
Nice vs Olympique Lyonnais at 7:00pm
St Mirren vs Rangers at 7:00pm
Elche vs Espanyol at 8:00pm
Live Coverage from Golf Santa Ponsa, Balearic Islands at 8:00pm
Brentford vs Leicester City at 9:00pm
Extreme E Racing - Italy at 9:00pm
Fiorentina vs Cagliari at 9:00pm
India vs Pakistan at 9:00pm
Lens vs Metz at 9:00pm
MotoGP - Misano World Circuit Marco Simoncelli ITALY at 9:00pm
Race 2 MX2 at 9:00pm
Verona vs Lazio at 9:00pm
FC Akhmat Grozny vs FC Ural at 9:30pm
Race 2 MXGP at 10:00pm
Barcelona vs Real Madrid at 10:15pm
Monaco vs Montpellier at 11:00pm
Manchester United vs Liverpool at 11:30pm

Monday - October 25, 2021
Roma vs Napoli at 12:00am
Zenit Saint Petersburg vs Spartak Moscow at 12:00am
Real Betis vs Rayo Vallecano at 12:30am
Cardiff Devils vs Manchester Storm at 1:00am
Inter Milan vs Juventus at 2:45am
Marseille vs Paris Saint Germain at 2:45am
Premier League

Tuesday - October 19, 2021
Arsenal - Crystal Palace at 3:00am

Saturday - October 23, 2021
Arsenal - Aston Villa at 3:00am
Chelsea - Norwich City at 7:30pm
Crystal Palace - Newcastle United at 10:00pm
Everton - Watford FC at 10:00pm
Leeds United - Wolverhampton Wanderers at 10:00pm
Southampton - Burnley FC at 10:00pm

Sunday - October 24, 2021
Brighton & Hove Albion FC - Manchester City at 12:30am
Brentford FC - Leicester City at 9:00pm
West Ham United - Tottenham Hotspur at 9:00pm
Manchester United - Liverpool at 11:30pm

Saturday - October 30, 2021
Leicester City - Arsenal at 7:30pm
Burnley FC - Brentford FC at 10:00pm
Liverpool - Brighton & Hove Albion FC at 10:00pm
Manchester City - Crystal Palace at 10:00pm
Newcastle United - Chelsea at 10:00pm
Watford FC - Southampton at 10:00pm

Sunday - October 31, 2021
Tottenham Hotspur - Manchester United at 12:30am
Norwich City - Leeds United at 10:00pm

Monday - November 1, 2021
Aston Villa - West Ham United at 12:30am

Tuesday - November 2, 2021
Wolverhampton Wanderers - Everton at 4:00am

Saturday - November 6, 2021
Southampton - Aston Villa at 4:00am
Manchester United - Manchester City at 8:30pm
Brentford FC - Norwich City at 11:00pm
Chelsea - Burnley FC at 11:00pm
Crystal Palace - Wolverhampton Wanderers at 11:00pm

Sunday - November 7, 2021
Brighton & Hove Albion FC - Newcastle United at 1:30am
Arsenal - Watford FC at 10:00pm
Everton - Tottenham Hotspur at 10:00pm
Leeds United - Leicester City at 10:00pm

Monday - November 8, 2021
West Ham United - Liverpool at 12:30am
Champions League

Wednesday - October 20, 2021
Besiktas - Sporting Portugal at 12:45am
Club Brugge KV - Manchester City at 12:45am
Ajax - Borussia Dortmund at 3:00am
Atltico Madrid - Liverpool at 3:00am
FC Porto - AC Milan at 3:00am
Inter - FC Sheriff Tiraspol at 3:00am
Paris Saint-Germain - RB Leipzig at 3:00am
Shakhtar Donetsk - Real Madrid at 3:00am

Thursday - October 21, 2021
FC Barcelona - Dynamo Kyiv at 12:45am
RB Salzburg - VFL Wolfsburg at 12:45am
BSC Young Boys - Villarreal at 3:00am
Benfica - Bayern Mnchen at 3:00am
Chelsea - Malm FF at 3:00am
Lille - Sevilla FC at 3:00am
Manchester United - Atalanta at 3:00am
Zenit St Petersburg - Juventus at 3:00am

Wednesday - November 3, 2021
Malm FF - Chelsea at 1:45am
VFL Wolfsburg - RB Salzburg at 1:45am
Atalanta - Manchester United at 4:00am
Bayern Mnchen - Benfica at 4:00am
Dynamo Kyiv - FC Barcelona at 4:00am
Juventus - Zenit St Petersburg at 4:00am
Sevilla FC - Lille at 4:00am
Villarreal - BSC Young Boys at 4:00am

Thursday - November 4, 2021
AC Milan - FC Porto at 1:45am
Real Madrid - Shakhtar Donetsk at 1:45am
Borussia Dortmund - Ajax at 4:00am
FC Sheriff Tiraspol - Inter at 4:00am
Liverpool - Atltico Madrid at 4:00am
Manchester City - Club Brugge KV at 4:00am
RB Leipzig - Paris Saint-Germain at 4:00am
Sporting Portugal - Besiktas at 4:00am
Europe League

Tuesday - October 19, 2021
Celtic v Ferencvaros at 10:30pm

Wednesday - October 20, 2021
Spartak Moscow v Leicester City at 10:30pm

Friday - October 22, 2021
FC Midtjylland v Crvena Zvezda at 12:45am
Fenerbahce v Antwerp at 12:45am
Lazio v Marseille at 12:45am
Ludogorets v Braga at 12:45am
Rapid Wien v Dinamo Zagreb at 12:45am
Real Betis v Bayer Leverkusen at 12:45am
Eintracht Frankfurt v Olympiakos FC at 3:00am
Lokomotiv Moscow v Galatasaray at 3:00am
Napoli v Legia Warsaw at 3:00am
PSV Eindhoven v Monaco at 3:00am
Rangers v Brondby at 3:00am
Sparta Prague v Lyon at 3:00am
Sturm Graz v Real Sociedad at 3:00am
West Ham United v Genk at 3:00am

Friday - November 5, 2021
Brondby v Rangers at 1:45am
Galatasaray v Lokomotiv Moscow at 1:45am
Genk v West Ham United at 1:45am
Legia Warsaw v Napoli at 1:45am
Lyon v Sparta Prague at 1:45am
Monaco v PSV Eindhoven at 1:45am
Olympiakos FC v Eintracht Frankfurt at 1:45am
Real Sociedad v Sturm Graz at 1:45am
Antwerp v Fenerbahce at 4:00am
Bayer Leverkusen v Real Betis at 4:00am
Braga v Ludogorets at 4:00am
Crvena Zvezda v FC Midtjylland at 4:00am
Dinamo Zagreb v Rapid Wien at 4:00am
Ferencvaros v Celtic at 4:00am
Leicester City v Spartak Moscow at 4:00am
Marseille v Lazio at 4:00am
Eredivisie (Netherlands)

Saturday - October 23, 2021
Willem II v Fortuna Sittard at 2:00am

Sunday - October 24, 2021
FC Utrecht v Heerenveen at 12:45am
PEC Zwolle v Heracles Almelo at 2:00am
RKC Waalwijk v Sparta Rotterdam at 3:00am
FC Twente v NEC Nijmegen at 6:15pm
Cambuur Leeuwarden v Feyenoord at 8:30pm
Vitesse Arnhem v Go Ahead Eagles at 8:30pm
Ajax v PSV Eindhoven at 10:45pm

Monday - October 25, 2021
Groningen v AZ Alkmaar at 2:00am

Saturday - October 30, 2021
PSV Eindhoven v FC Twente at 10:30pm

Sunday - October 31, 2021
Heracles Almelo v Ajax at 12:45am
Heerenveen v Vitesse Arnhem at 2:00am
AZ Alkmaar v PEC Zwolle at 3:00am
Sparta Rotterdam v Feyenoord at 7:15pm
NEC Nijmegen v Groningen at 9:30pm
FC Utrecht v Willem II at 11:45pm
RKC Waalwijk v Cambuur Leeuwarden at 11:45pm

Monday - November 1, 2021
Go Ahead Eagles v Fortuna Sittard at 3:00am

Saturday - November 6, 2021
FC Twente v Heracles Almelo at 3:00am

Sunday - November 7, 2021
NEC Nijmegen v Heerenveen at 1:45am
Willem II v Sparta Rotterdam at 3:00am
PEC Zwolle v Cambuur Leeuwarden at 4:00am
Groningen v RKC Waalwijk at 7:15pm
Fortuna Sittard v PSV Eindhoven at 9:30pm
Feyenoord v AZ Alkmaar at 11:45pm
Vitesse Arnhem v FC Utrecht at 11:45pm

Monday - November 8, 2021
Ajax v Go Ahead Eagles at 3:00am
Jupiler League (Netherlands)

Tuesday - October 19, 2021
FC Volendam - NAC Breda at 2:00am
Jong AZ - Jong Ajax at 2:00am
Jong FC Utrecht - Roda JC at 2:00am
Jong PSV - Telstar at 2:00am

Saturday - October 23, 2021
ADO Den Haag - Excelsior at 2:00am
Almere City FC - Jong PSV at 2:00am
FC Dordrecht - FC Den Bosch at 2:00am
FC Eindhoven - Jong Ajax at 2:00am
Jong AZ - FC Volendam at 2:00am
Jong FC Utrecht - TOP Oss at 2:00am
NAC Breda - MVV at 2:00am
Telstar - Helmond Sport at 2:00am
VVV-Venlo - De Graafschap at 2:00am
Roda JC - FC Emmen at 10:30pm

Saturday - October 30, 2021
De Graafschap - ADO Den Haag at 2:00am
FC Den Bosch - Jong FC Utrecht at 2:00am
FC Emmen - VVV-Venlo at 2:00am
FC Volendam - FC Dordrecht at 2:00am
MVV - Roda JC at 2:00am
Excelsior - FC Eindhoven at 10:30pm

Sunday - October 31, 2021
TOP Oss - NAC Breda at 2:00am

Tuesday - November 2, 2021
Helmond Sport - Almere City FC at 3:00am
Jong Ajax - Telstar at 3:00am
Jong PSV - Jong AZ at 3:00am

Saturday - November 6, 2021
FC Den Bosch - De Graafschap at 3:00am
FC Dordrecht - NAC Breda at 3:00am
FC Volendam - FC Emmen at 3:00am
Helmond Sport - Roda JC at 3:00am
Jong AZ - MVV at 3:00am
Jong FC Utrecht - FC Eindhoven at 3:00am
Jong PSV - TOP Oss at 3:00am
VVV-Venlo - Jong Ajax at 3:00am
Telstar - Excelsior at 11:30pm

Sunday - November 7, 2021
Almere City FC - ADO Den Haag at 7:15pm
Your day off

Saturday - December 25, 2021
Christmas Day

Monday - December 27, 2021
First Weekday After Christmas Day

Friday - December 31, 2021
New Years Eve

Saturday - January 1, 2022
New Years Day

Tuesday - February 1, 2022
Chinese Lunar New Years Day

Wednesday - February 2, 2022
Second day of Chinese Lunar New Year

Thursday - February 3, 2022
Third day of Chinese Lunar New Year

Monday - February 14, 2022
Valentines Day

Tuesday - April 5, 2022
Tomb Sweeping Day

Friday - April 15, 2022
Good Friday

Saturday - April 16, 2022
Holy Saturday

Sunday - April 17, 2022
Easter Sunday

Monday - April 18, 2022
Easter Monday







  Powered By
  FreakyFreaky
 
Sunny Patio
 
Copyright ©2021, BAR109   
All Rights Reserved